Menu

Chester Park

Federation

Positive, Resilient, Meaningful

Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

Georgina Lloyd 

Infant Deputy Headteacher

Designated

Safeguarding Lead

Infant School

 

Mike McNama

Federation Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

 

Laura Beard

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Designated

Safeguarding Lead

Junior School

Meg White

Infant Assistant Headteacher

Federation Sendco

 

Lydia Haskey

Interim Junior

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated

Safeguarding Lead

Junior School

Teaching Team

Safiyah Mahmood

Rabbit Class

Year R

 

Kirsten Rogers

Badger Class -

Year R - EYFS Lead

Amy Ford

Squirrel Class

Year R

Evelyn Cohen

Year 1

Hedgehog Class

Ben Wackley

Year 1

Mole Class

Hannah Kirk 

 

Rachel Wilson

Year 1

Bumblebee Class

Robyn Kersey

Year 2

Otter Class

Nicola Whitelock

Year 2

Fox Class

Lizzie Twentyman

Carolyn Price-Lee

Year 2

Owl Class

Rebecca Evans

Hannah Adjei

Apple Class

Year 3

Louise Sherman

Pear Class - Year 3

Nick Coles

Cherry Class - Year 3

 

Alexia Gordon

Rowan Class - Year 4

 

Sasha Ralph

Acer Class - Year 4

Charlotte Ostrehan

Sycamore Class

Year 5

Joe Buckingham

Maple Class

Year 5

Abi Thompson

Julie Strevens

Hawthorn Class 

Year 5

 

Vicky Stone

Hornbeam Class

Year 6

Gerry Davis

Whitebeam Class

 Year 6

Jo Sparkes

Teacher - Infant School

 

Cal Smith

Teacher - Infant School

 

Matt Sparkes

Teacher - Junior School

 

Learning Support Team

 

Kat Payne - HLTA

Infant School

Lucy Foxwell - HLTA

Infant School

Tracey Ellis - HLTA

Junior School

Carolyn Cork

LSA - Junior School

Lisa Riley

LSA- Infant School

Lorraine Risdale LSA- Infant School

 

Jade Hopewell

LSA - Junior School

Donna Gazzard LSA- Junior School

Kerrie Preece - LSA

Infant School

Sophie Banks - LSA

Infant School

Kirsty Gaines

LSA - Junior School

 

Emma Hull

LSA - Junior School

Susanna Hutchings - LSA Infant School

Nuzet Sharif -  LSA

Infant School

Susy

Jackson-Azevedo LSA- Junior

School

Ramesh Kaur

LSA - 

Junior School

Teresa Staples

LSA - Infant School

Maria Hopkinson-Hassell

LSA - Infant School

Kane Lee

Learning Mentor

& Sports Coach

 

Maya Davis

Learning Mentor

Miss Quick

LSA - Infant School

Heddwen Carey

LSA - Infant School

 

Poppy Bull

LSA - Infant School

Leanne Bryant

LSA - Infant School

Shannon

James-Summersfield

LSA - Infant School

 

 

 

Forest School

 

Sam Sheppard

LSA Infant School & Forest School

Rachelle Lindsay

Forest School

 

 

Administration & Family Support Team

Clare James - School Business Manager

 

Deputy Designated

Safeguarding Lead

Infant School

Sarah Ball - School Business Manager

 

Deputy Designated

Safeguarding Lead

Junior School

Jill Phillips

Administrator & SMSA

Infant School

Laura Churchill

Administrator

Infant School

Karen Lorraine-Francis 

Administrator

Junior School

Mandy Fudge

Administrator

Junior School

 

 

Kelly Matharu

Administrator

Junior School

Sandra Cirant

Operational Safeguarding Lead

Infant & Junior School

 

 

Chris Macdonald 

School Crossing Patrol

 

Breakfast & Lunch Team

 

Nicola Kevern

Breakfast Club & Playleader - Infant School

Jan Edwards

Breakfast Club - Infant School

Kelly Matharu

Breakfast Club & Playleader - Junior School

Stacey White

Breakfast Club & Playleader - Junior School

 

Sally Whittard

Playleader & Cleaner - Infant School

Blanche Strange

Playleader - Infant School

Shahana Ali

Playleader - Junior School

Bushra Khan

Playleader - Junior School

Rosa Zaida - Playleader & Cleaner 

Infant School

Jasbir Kaur

Playleader - Infant School

Uzma Ashfaq

Playleader - Junior School

Karen Williams

Cleaner 

Junior School

 

 

 

Claire Moore

Cleaner 

Junior School

 

 

Behind The Scenes Team

Karen Farley

Kitchen Manager - Infant School

Kath Hewer

Kitchen Manager - Junior School

Tracey Turnbull

Kitchen Assistant - Infant School

Julie Bennett

Kitchen Assistant - Junior School

Rachel Thomas

Kitchen Assistant - Infant School

 

 

 

Top